Datenschutzerklärung
Ihre Privatsphäre ist uns wichtig. Bitte lesen Sie unseren Datenschutzhinweis. 
Sie können jederzeit Informationen über Ihre von uns verarbeiteten persönlichen Daten anfordern. Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Übertragbarkeit der Daten und Widerspruch gegen diese Daten. In einem solchen Fall wenden Sie sich bitte an die unten aufgeführte E-Mail-Adresse.  Insbesondere können Sie Ihre Einwilligung zum Erhalt von Veranstaltungseinladungen, Informationen über unsere Produkte und/oder Entwicklungen im Kultursektor und der Ticketingbranche, Publikationsdetails und Urlaubsgrüße durch info@easy-connect.com zurückziehen.

Ticket Gretchen GmbH
Mariahilferstraße 109/20
1060 Wien, Österreich
Telefon:+43 (1) 3613030
E-Mail: info@easy-connect.io

Kontaktdaten der für den Datenschutz verantwortlichen Person
Gerald Stockinger, Geschäftsführer, gdpr@easy-connect.io notifyingunsubscribe@easy-connect.io

1. ZWECK DIESER DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG
1.1. Diese Website Datenschutzerklärung (diese"Datenschutzerklärung") beschreibt, welche personenbezogenen Daten gesammelt werden, wenn Sie unsere Website www.easy-connect.io (unsere"Website") besuchen und wie diese Daten von der Ticket Gretchen GmbH, Mariahilferstrasse 109/20, 1060 Wien, Österreich ("Ticket Gretchen" oder"wir")  als für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortlicher verarbeitet werden.
1.2. Diese Datenschutzerklärung ist an jeden Besucher unserer Website gerichtet ("betroffene Person" oder"Sie").
1.3. 1.3 Wir verarbeiten Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit der EU Datenschutz-Grundverordnung ("DSGVO") und anwendbaren nationalen Datenschutzgesetzen. Sofern in dieser Datenschutzerklärung nicht anders definiert, haben die hier verwendeten Begriffe die gleiche Bedeutung wie in der DSGVO.

2. WELCHE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN WIR ERFASSEN UND ZU WELCHEN ZWECKEN WIR DIESE VERWENDEN
2.1. Wenn Sie unsere Website nutzen, können wir diejenigen personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, die Sie uns freiwillig zur Verfügung stellen (zB über unser Kontaktformular).
2.2. Sie können unsere Webseite allerdings auch besuchen, ohne uns aktiv Informationen über Sie zu übermitteln. In diesem Fall sammeln wir nur bestimmte Daten, die Ihr Browser an unseren Website-Server übermittelt (i.e. Logfiles) sowie Daten, die wir durch den Einsatz von Cookies oder ähnlichen Technologien erheben.
2.3. Die folgenden Ausführungen sollen Sie darüber informieren, auf welche Weise wir auf unserer Website personenbezogene Daten über Sie sammeln und für welche rechtmäßigen Zwecke wir diese verwenden können.

2.4. Personenbezogene Daten, die Sie uns aktiv übermitteln
2.4.1. Wenn Sie mit uns aktiv über unsere Website kommunizieren, verarbeiten wir diejenigen personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns freiwillig zur Verfügung stellen. Dies bezieht sich insbesondere auf unsere folgenden Angebote:
  • Kontaktformular und Chatbox: Wenn Sie sich dafür entscheiden, uns über das auf unserer Website bereitgestellte Kontaktformular oder die Chatbox zu kontaktieren, werden jene personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitstellen (zB Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Anschrift) verarbeitet, um Ihre Fragen zu beantworten, Ihre Anfrage zu erfüllen oder anderweitig mit Ihnen zu kommunizieren (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO – Erfüllung von (vor-)vertraglichen Pflichten)
  • Stellenbewerbungen: Wenn Sie sich dafür entscheiden, uns zu kontaktieren, um sich für die auf unserer Website veröffentlichten Stellenangebote zu bewerben, werden jene personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bekanntgeben (zB Name, Kontaktdaten, Bewerbungsschreiben, Lebenslaufdaten, Foto, Zeugnisse und Referenzen, etc.) zum Zwecke der Prüfung Ihrer Bewerbung und deren Berücksichtigung im Einstellungsverfahren verarbeitet (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO – Erfüllung von (vor-)vertraglichen Pflichten)
  • Demo-Anfrage: Wenn Sie uns eine Demo-Anfrage über das entsprechende Formular gesendet haben, werden die von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten personenbezogenen Daten (zB Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Jobtitel, Unternehmensname, Telefonnummer) verarbeitet, um Ihnen die gewünschte Demonstration unserer Produkte durch einen unserer Mitarbeiter zu ermöglichen. Dieser wird Sie kontaktieren, um einen Termin für die Demonstration zu vereinbaren (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO – Erfüllung von (vor-)vertraglichen Pflichten)
  • Herunterladen von Ressourcen: Wenn Sie uns im Zuge des Herunterladens einer oder mehrerer unserer Ressourcen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (zB Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Unternehmensname) zur Verfügung stellen, werden diese – je nach der von Ihnen getroffenen Auswahl – verarbeitet, um Ihnen den gewünschten Newsletter mit kundenspezifischen Informationen über unsere Produkte und verfügbaren Werbeaktionen zuzusenden. Wenn Sie den Newsletter nicht mehr erhalten möchten, können Sie ihn jederzeit abbestellen, indem Sie auf den entsprechenden Link im Newsletter klicken oder uns Ihren Widerruf per E-Mail senden. (Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO - Einwilligung) und/oder um Ihnen die gewünschte Demonstration unserer Produkte durch einen unserer Mitarbeiter zu ermöglichen. Dieser wird Sie kontaktieren, um einen Termin für die Demonstration zu vereinbaren (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO – Erfüllung von (vor-)vertraglichen Pflichten) und/oder zum Zwecke der herkömmlichen Direktwerbung bzw. für andere Formen des Marketings oder der Werbung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO – berechtigtes Interesse der Ticket Gretchen GmbH).
  • Newsletter: Wenn Sie unseren Newsletter über die Website abonniert haben, werden die von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Produktpräferenzen) verarbeitet, um Ihnen den gewünschten Newsletter mit kundenspezifischen Informationen über unsere Produkte und verfügbaren Werbeaktionen zuzusenden. Wenn Sie den Newsletter nicht mehr erhalten möchten, können Sie ihn jederzeit abbestellen, indem Sie auf den entsprechenden Link im Newsletter klicken oder uns Ihren Widerruf per E-Mail senden. (Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO - Einwilligung)
2.4.2. Some of the data we request in connection with our above services may be marked as mandatory fields. If you do not provide the data required for the requested service we may not be able to process your request or provide our services.

2.5. Log files
2.5.1. You may also visit our Website without actively providing us with information about you. In this case we collect certain data that your browser transmits to our website server (i.e. log files).
2.5.2. Our log files contain the following information: (i) date and time of retrieval of our Website, (ii) type, version and settings of your web-browser, (iii) your operating system and internet service provider,(iv) requested pages and files, (v) website used prior to visiting our Website as well as (vi) your IP-address. The IP address is a specific number assigned to your computer which enables your device to communicate in a network using the Internet Protocol (IP). IP addresses may qualify as personal data as they technically allow the identification of the user in certain circumstances.
2.5.3. The processing of these log files is necessary for us to maintain the functionality, stability and security of our Website. We may also process them for the purpose of forensic investigations in the case of a security incident or in order to generate user statistics. For statistical purposes your IP-address is used in anonymized form only. Legal basis: Art 6 (1) f GDPR (legitimate interest in maintaining functionality, stability and security of our Website)

2.6. Cookies
2.6.1. In addition, this Website uses cookies. These are small text files that may be placed on your device while browsing our Website which store certain information about you. Cookies cannot access, read or modify other data stored on your device. When we refer to “cookies” we include other technologies with similar purposes, such as pixel tags.
2.6.2. We use two types of cookies on our Website: (i) Necessary cookies: Without necessary cookies the proper functioning of our Website would not be possible or only to a limited extent. The use of necessary cookies on our Website is possible without your consent. However, you can deactivate cookies at any time by modifying your browser settings. For a detailed description of the used necessary cookies and respective purposes kindly see Section 2.7 below. Legal basis: Art 6 (1)f GDPR (legitimate interest) (ii) Optional cookies: These types of cookies may be used to improve our Website, optimize your user experience, analyze user behavior or customize marketing activities. Optional cookies may also be placed by external advertising companies ("third party cookies"). Optional cookies will only be used upon your consent which you may provide by clicking on the button "Allow cookies" on our Website's cookie banner. This consent can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. The withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. For a detailed description of the used optional cookies and respective purposes kindly see Section 2.8 below. Legal basis: Art 6 (1)a GDPR (consent)

2.7. Cookies used on our Website
This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our  traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. By clicking "Allow selection" or "Allow all cookies" you consent to the respective use of the selected cookies. You can withdraw your consent at any time in theCookie Policy.
Cookies are small text files thatcan be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.
The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.
This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by thirdparty services that appear on our pages.
You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declarationon our website.
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personaldata in our Cookie Policy
2.8. Web Analytics
2.8.1. Google Analytics
In case you have consented to the use of cookies byus, this Website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the Website analyze how users use the site. 

 The information generated by the cookie about your use of our Website (including your IP address and the URLs of the accessed pages) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We do not store any of your personal data collected in connection with Google Analytics.

This Website uses an IP anonymization feature provided by Google Analytics. Your IP address will therefore be truncated/anonymized by Google as soon as it receives it. On our behalf, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our Website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to us. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. 

We process your personal data for purposes of Google Analytics based on your consent which you may provide by clicking on the button "Allow cookies" on our Website's cookie banner (Art 6 (1) a GDPR). This consent can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. You may also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser (see Section 2.10 below). However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this Website. Furthermore, you can prevent Google's collection and use of your data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Further information concerning Google's terms of use and privacy statement can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html.

2.9. How to control and manage the use of cookies
2.9.1. By clicking on the "Allow cookies"-button in the Website's cookie banner you agree to the use of the above listed optional cookies on our Website. Your consent can be withdrawn (for all or individual cookies) at any time with effect for the future by directing your request to gdpr@easy-connect.io. The withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
2.9.2. You may also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser or by deleting the cookies from the device and browser. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can alter the settings of your browser to erase cookies or prevent automatic acceptance if you prefer. Generally you have the option to see what cookies have been placed and delete them individually, block third party cookies or cookies from particular sites, accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is issued or reject all cookies. Visit the ‘options’ or ‘preferences’ menu on your browser to change settings, and check the following links for more browser-specific information:
Cookie-Einstellungen in Internet Explorer
Cookie-Einstellungen in Firefox
Cookie-Einstellungen in Chrom
Cookie-Einstellungen in Safari
2.9.3. Sie sollten sich bewusst sein, dass allfällige Präferenzen verloren gehen, wenn Sie alle Cookies löschen und viele Websites nicht ordnungsgemäß funktionieren können bzw. einige Funktionen verloren gehen.

3. EMPFÄNGER IHRER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN
3.1. Für die oben genannten Zwecke können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten den nachfolgenden Empfängern offenlegen:
  • unseren Mitarbeitern, unserer Tochtergesellschaft soweit dies zur Erbringung unserer Leistungen erforderlich ist (z.B. wenn Sie bestimmte Dienstleistungen über unsere Website anfordern).
  • IT-Dienstleister, die Hosting-, Wartungs- und Sicherheitsdienste für unsere Website erbringen.
  • Werbe- und Webanalyse-Partner (z.B. Google LLC), die uns bestimmte Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit unserer Website anbieten
  • jeder anderen Person auf Basis ihrer Einwilligung, sofern erforderlich.
  • Wenn eine Offenlegung erforderlich ist (i) aufgrund von Gesetzen oder Verordnungen oder (ii) zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen, können wir personenbezogene Daten auch gegenüber zuständigen Behörden, wie Aufsichts-, Regulierungs- oder Strafbehörden, Gerichten oder anderen Dritten, die uns in diesem Zusammenhang beraten (z.B. Anwälte oder Forensik-Experten), offenlegen.
  • Unserer Website Toolbox Webflow
  • Unserem Mailing- & Mailing-Kampagnen-Tool „Mailchimp“
  • Unser customer relationship management (CRM)-Tool-SuiteCRM
  • Unseren Social Media Partnern, z.B. LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
3.2. Some of these recipients may be located in countries outside the EU/EEA for which an adequate level of data protection has not yet been established by the EU Commission. It should be noted that the level of data protection in such countries may not be the same as within the EU/EEA. Also, subject to local laws and regulations data may be accessible to local authorities or courts.
3.3. However, where personal data is transferred to such third countries we implement appropriate safeguards to ensure that your rights are protected in accordance with the GDPR. This includes the conclusion of the EU Commission's standard contractual clauses for the transfer of personal data(Art 46 (2) c GDPR). Further details on the implemented safeguards as well as copies of the respective agreements are available on request at  gdpr@eaasy-connect.io.

4. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA
4.1. Log files (see Section 2.5 above) are generally kept for a period of three months. Beyond this time period log files will only be stored for the purpose of investigating irregularities or security incidents in our system. For the storage duration of cookies see Section 2.6 above.
4.2. We generally retain your personal data for as long as this is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose for which they were obtained. Thus, in any case we process your personal data for the duration of our contractual or service relationship with you (see Section 2.4 above). Beyond this period we keep your personal data to comply with statutory retention obligations (e.g. to fulfil the 7-year retention obligation under applicable tax and company law). Where necessary we may also keep your data for as long as potential legal claims against us are not yet time-barred; for certain claims the statutory limitation period may be up to 30 years.
4.3. As soon as there are no legitimate grounds for the further storage of personal data available, they will either be deleted or anonymized.

5. YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT
5.1. In accordance with applicable law (in particular Art 15 et seq. GDPR), you have the right to access your personal data, to request deletion or correction of your personal data, to object to the processing of your personal data, to request restriction of your personal data as well as the right to data portability. To exercise these rights send an email to  gdpr@easy-connect.io or a  letter to Ticket Gretchen GmbH, Mariahilferstrasse109/20, A-1060 Vienna, Austria. If you feel that your rights have been violated, you may also file a complaint (Art 77 GPDR § 24 DSG) with the competent data protection/supervisory authority (in Austria: Austrian DataProtection Authority - Datenschutzbehörde) if he considers that the processing of personal data relating to him infringes this Regulation.
5.2. We do not process your personal data for the purpose of taking decisions based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you (Art 22 GDPR).

6. UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACYP OLICY
Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse8-10, A-1080 Vienna, Phone: +43 1 52 152-0; Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

We may update this Notice to reflect legal, technicalor business changes. When we update this Notice, we will take reasonable steps to inform you about the changes made. You will find the date of the "last update" at the end of this Notice. 

Should you have anyrequests or questions in relation to the processing of your personal data byus, kindly address them to our Data Protection Contact Person Mr. GeraldStockinger by calling +43 (0)1 361 30 30 or sending an e-mail to gdpr@easy-connect.io. 

(Last update December 3, 2020)